Warmup before the storm

Bookmark and Share Printer Friendly Indoor League

The schedules for the TWHS Boys Lacrosse indoor leagues at Bo Jackson’s Elite Sports are below.

Bo Jackson’s Elite Sports: 4696 Cosgray Rd, Hilliard, OH 43026.

Players: We will wear red shorts and white socks. A league pinney will be provided, but please bring a spare dark/light reversible pinney if you have one. Please arrive 20 minutes prior to game time. Bring all gear including mouth guards. If you can't make it to a game please notify the coaches below ASAP so we can make accomodations.

Varsity Indoor Coaches: Tim BerridgeAndrew Endicott
JV Indoor Coaches: Rob Bootes, Graham Cochran, Rich Stiver



Bo Jackson’s Elite Sports

HS Black Varsity Lacrosse Schedule


A-Upper Arlington Black/Olson                    G-Thomas Worthington/Nordquist

B-Upper Arlington Gold/Olson                     H-Darby/Schmeling               

C-Watterson Maroon/Sauter                       I-St. Charles Red/Harnett

D-Watterson Gold/Sauter                           J-St. Charles White/Harnett

E-Coffman Green/Comisford                       K-Jerome Green/Asmo

F-Coffman Black/Comisford                        L-Jerome Gold/Asmo


Week 1 (11/11)                                                                       Week 6 (12/16)

A vs. B            4:20pm                                                                        D vs. B 4:20pm

C vs. L            5:10pm                                                                        E vs. L 5:10pm

D vs. K           6:00pm                                                                        F vs. K 6:00pm

E vs. J            6:50pm                                                                        G vs. J 6:50pm

F vs. I            7:40pm                                                                        H vs. I 7:40pm

G vs. H           8:30pm                                                                        A vs. C 8:30pm


Week 2 (11/18)                                                                       Week 7 (12/30)

L vs. B            4:20pm                                                                        H vs. A 4:20pm

A vs. G           5:10pm                                                                        I vs. G 5:10pm

H vs. F            6:00pm                                                                        J vs. F 6:00pm

I vs. E            6:50pm                                                                        K vs. E 6:50pm

J vs. D            7:40pm                                                                        L vs. D 7:40pm

K vs. C            8:30pm                                                                        B vs. C 8:30pm


Week 3 (11/25)                                                                       Week 8 (1/6)

E vs. H            4:20pm                                                                        K vs. L  4:20pm

F vs. G            5:10pm                                                                        F vs. A 5:10pm

L vs. A            6:00pm                                                                        G vs. E 6:00pm

B vs. K            6:50pm                                                                        H vs. D 6:50pm

C vs. J           7:40pm                                                                         I vs. C 7:40pm

D vs. I           8:30pm                                                                        J vs. B 8:30pm


Week 4 (12/2)                                                             Week 9 (1/13)

H vs. B  4:20pm                                                                        D vs. G 4:20pm

I vs. L  5:10pm                                                                         E vs. F 5:10pm

J vs. K 6:00pm                                                                         A vs. K 6:00pm

A vs. E   6:50pm                                                                       L vs. J 6:50pm

F vs. D   7:40pm                                                                       B vs. I 7:40pm

G vs. C  8:30pm                                                                        C vs. H 8:30pm         


Week 5 (12/9)                                                             Week 10 (1/20)

L vs. H   4:20pm                                                                        G vs. L 4:20pm

B vs. G   5:10pm                                                                        H vs. K 5:10pm

C vs. F   6:00pm                                                                        I vs. J 6:00pm

D vs. E   6:50pm                                                                        D vs. A 6:50pm

J vs. A   7:40pm                                                                        E vs. C 7:40pm

K vs. I   8:30pm                                                                        F vs. B 8:30pm


Week 11 (1/27)

K vs. G 4:20pm

L vs. F 5:10pm

B vs. E 6:00pm

C vs. D 6:50pm

A vs. I 7:40pm

J vs. H 8:30pm


Week 12 (2/3)

A vs. C 4:20pm

B vs. H 5:10pm

G vs. D 6:00pm

K vs. L 6:50pm

E vs. I 7:40pm

J vs. F 8:30pm


Week 13 (2/10)

D vs. I 4:20pm

A vs. E 5:10pm

F vs. G 6:00pm

B vs. L 6:50pm

H vs. J 7:40pm

C vs. K 8:30pm


Week 14 (2/17)

B vs. D 4:20pm

G vs. I 5:10pm

C vs. E 6:00pm

A vs. F 6:50pm

K vs. L 7:40pm

H vs. J 8:30pm





Bo Jackson’s Elite Sports

HS Silver JV Lacrosse Schedule


A-Coffman/Comisford                                                 F-Buckeye Valley/Heiser

B-Upper Arlington Black/Olson                                    G-Bradley/Tracy                   

C-Upper Arlington Gold/Olson                                     H-Thomas Worthington/Nordquist

D-Pickerington Central/Todd                                      I-Jerome/Asmo

E-Jonathan Alder/Davis                                             J-St. Charles/Harnett


Week 1 (11/11)                                                                                   Week 6 (12/16)

A vs. B  12:10pm                                                                                  C vs. F 12:10pm

C vs. D  1:00pm                                                                                    A vs. G 1:00pm

E vs. F 1:50pm                                                                                      H vs. I 1:50pm

G vs. H  2:40pm                                                                                    J vs. D 2:40pm

I vs. J  3:30pm                                                                                     E vs. B 3:30pm


Week 2 (11/18)                                                                                   Week 7 (12/30)

J vs. H 12:10pm                                                                                  H vs. E 12:10pm

A vs. F  1:00pm                                                                                   B vs. C 1:00pm

G vs. E  1:50pm                                                                                   A vs. D 1:50pm

D vs. B   2:40pm                                                                                  F vs. I 2:40pm

I vs. C 3:30pm                                                                                    J vs. G 3:30pm


Week 3 (11/25)                                                                                   Week 8 (1/6)

D vs. E  12:10pm                                                                                  A vs. E 12:10pm

J vs. F 1:00pm                                                                                     F vs. B  1:00pm

A vs. I 1:50pm                                                                                      G vs. D 1:50pm

B vs. H  2:40pm                                                                                    J vs. C 2:40pm

C vs. G  3:30pm                                                                                    H vs. I 3:30pm


Week 4 (12/2)                                                                                     Week 9 (1/13)

C vs. E  12:10pm                                                                                  C vs. H 12:10pm

I vs. D 1:00pm                                                                                    A vs. B 1:00pm

A vs. J 1:50pm                                                                                    D vs. F 1:50pm

B vs. G   2:40pm                                                                                  E vs. J 2:40pm

F vs. H   3:30pm                                                                                 I vs. G 3:30pm


Week 5 (12/9)                                                                         Week 10 (1/20)

B vs. J 12:10pm                                                                                   A vs. H 12:10pm

A vs. C  1:00pm                                                                                    B vs. I 1:00pm

D vs. H  1:50pm                                                                                   C vs. D 1:50pm

E vs. I  2:40pm                                                                                    E vs. F 2:40pm

F vs. G  3:30pm                                                                                   G vs. J 3:30pm



Week 11 (1/27)

A vs. C 12:10pm

B vs. D 1:00pm

E vs. G 1:50pm

H vs. F 2:40pm

I vs. J 3:30pm


Week 12 (2/3)

A vs. F 12:10pm

B vs. G 1:00pm

C vs. E 1:50pm

D vs. J 2:40pm

I vs. H 3:30pm


Week 13 (2/10)

D vs. F 12:10pm

C vs. I 1:00pm

A vs. G 1:50pm

B vs. E 2:40pm

J vs. H 3:30pm


Week 14 (2/17)

D vs. E 12:10pm

B vs. H 1:00pm

C vs. G 1:50pm

A vs. J 2:40pm

I vs. F 3:30pm






Copyright 2018 - Thomas Worthington Boys Lacrosse  |  Website by LaxTeams.net

Please Log In to Interact with this Team.
       Lost Password?    Register