2017 Boys Varsity - Schedule

Bookmark and Share Printer Friendly  

DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Thu03/23/2017Hudsonville Spring Lake Lacrosse FieldL, 3-9
Box Score
Sat03/25/2017Portage Central Portage Central HSW, 9-7
Box Score
Wed03/29/2017Lowell Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
April
Tue04/11/2017Penn High School Following the ND vs. Marquette Lax GamePenn HS - Mishawaka, Indiana7:00 PM
Fri04/14/2017Rockford Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Sat04/15/2017Caledonia Caledonia HS1:00 PM
Tue04/18/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS7:00 PM
Fri04/21/2017Forest Hills Eastern Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Tue04/25/2017East Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids HS7:00 PM
Fri04/28/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven HS7:00 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HS7:00 PM
Fri05/05/2017Forest Hills Central Forest Hills Central HS7:00 PM
Sat05/06/2017Zeeland Spring Lake Lacrosse Field1:00 PM
Mon05/08/2017O-K Conference Playoffs TBDTBD
Tue05/16/2017Holland Christian Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Thu05/18/2017MHSAA Playoffs - Regionals Begin TBDTBD
June
Fri06/02/2017MHSAA Playoffs - Quarter Finals TBDTBD
Wed06/07/2017MHSAA Playoffs - Semi Finals TBDTBD
Sat06/10/2017MHSAA Playoffs - Finals TBDTBD

 

2017 Girls Varsity - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Fri03/24/2017Mattawan Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
April
Mon04/17/2017Grand Haven Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Wed04/19/2017Comstock Park Comstock Park HS7:00 PM
Mon04/24/2017Hudsonville Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Wed04/26/2017Grandville Grandville HS7:00 PM
May
Mon05/01/2017Northview Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Wed05/03/2017Lowell Lowell HS7:00 PM
Mon05/08/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS7:00 PM
Fri05/12/2017Hudsonville Hudsonville HS7:00 PM
Mon05/15/2017Zeeland West Spring Lake Lacrosse Field7:00 PM

 

2017 Boys Junior Varsity - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Thu03/23/2017Hudsonville Spring Lake Lacrosse FieldW, 4-3
Box Score
Sat03/25/2017Portage Central Portage Central HSW, 8-3
Box Score
Wed03/29/2017Lowell Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
April
Fri04/14/2017Rockford Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Sat04/15/2017Caledonia Caledonia HS11:00 AM
Tue04/18/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS5:30 PM
Fri04/21/2017Forest Hills Eastern Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field4:00 PM
Tue04/25/2017East Grand Rapids East Grand Rapids HS5:30 PM
Fri04/28/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven HS5:30 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HS5:30 PM
Fri05/05/2017Forest Hills Central Forest Hills Central HS5:30 PM
Sat05/06/2017Zeeland Spring Lake Lacrosse Field11:00 AM
Sat05/13/2017JV Tourney East Grand Rapids HSAll Day
Tue05/16/2017Holland Christian Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM

 

2017 Girls Junior Varsity - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Fri03/24/2017Mattawan Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
April
Mon04/17/2017Grand Haven Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Mon04/24/2017Grand Haven Spring Lake Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed04/26/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven HS5:30 PM
May
Wed05/03/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven HS5:30 PM

 

2017 Boys 7th/8th Red - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Sat03/25/2017Grandville ScrimmageSLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field12:30 PM
Tue03/28/2017East Grand Rapids SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:00 PM
April
Mon04/17/2017West Ottawa Black West Ottawa HS North Campus6:45 PM
Wed04/19/2017Grand Haven SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field12:45 PM
Mon04/24/2017Hudsonville Blue Hudsonville Riley MS6:45 PM
Wed04/26/2017Northside SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
May
Mon05/01/2017Zeeland Zeeland Creekside Middle School6:45 PM
Wed05/03/2017West Ottawa Black SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Mon05/08/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven Lakeshore MS6:45 PM
Wed05/10/2017Hudsonville Blue SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Mon05/15/2017Northside Reeths Puffer MS6:45 PM
Wed05/17/2017Zeeland SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Fri05/19/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDTBD
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day
Wed05/24/2017Forest Hills Central SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed05/31/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HSTBD

 

2017 Boys 7th/8th Gray - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Sat03/25/2017Grandville ScrimmageSLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field12:30 PM
Tue03/28/2017East Grand Rapids SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
April
Mon04/17/2017West Ottawa White SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Wed04/19/2017Holland Holland Matt Urban Sports Complex5:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field2:15 PM
Mon04/24/2017Hudsonville Gold SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Wed04/26/2017Holland Christian Holland Christian MS5:30 PM
May
Mon05/01/2017Jenison SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Wed05/03/2017West Ottawa White West Ottawa HS North Campus5:30 PM
Mon05/08/2017Holland SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Wed05/10/2017Hudsonville Gold Hudsonville Riley MS5:30 PM
Mon05/15/2017Holland Christian SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Wed05/17/2017Jenison Jenison Junior High5:30 PM
Fri05/19/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDTBD
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day
Wed05/24/2017Forest Hills Central SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Wed05/31/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HSTBD

 

2017 Girls 7th/8th - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
April 2017
Thu04/13/2017Forest Hills Forest Hills Eastern HS6:00 PM
Thu04/13/2017Forest Hills Forest Hills Eastern HS7:00 PM
Tue04/18/2017Comstock Park Comstock Park-Pine Island Elementary6:00 PM
Thu04/20/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven White Pines MS7:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field1:30 AM
Tue04/25/2017Grandville Grandville MS7:15 PM
Thu04/27/2017Northview SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:00 PM
Sat04/29/2017Comstock Park SL PlaydaySLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field9:00 AM
Sat04/29/2017Mattawan SL PlaydaySLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field12:15 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017East Grand Rapids SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Thu05/04/2017West Ottawa SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:00 PM
Sat05/06/2017Queen of the Hills Tourney Forest Hills Eastern HSAll Day
Thu05/11/2017Comstock Park SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:00 PM
Sat05/13/2017Okemos Tourney Okemos MSAll Day
Thu05/18/2017Forest Hills Forest Hills Eastern HS6:00 PM
Tue05/23/2017Hudsonville Hudsonville Riley MS6:00 PM
Thu05/25/2017Grandville SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field7:15 PM
Tue05/30/2017Rockford Rockford MS6:00 PM

 

2017 Boys 5th/6th Red - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Sat03/25/2017Grandville ScrimmageSLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field11:00 AM
April
Mon04/17/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS North Campus5:30 PM
Wed04/19/2017Grand Haven SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field11:15 AM
Mon04/24/2017Hudsonville Blue Hudsonville Riley MS5:30 PM
Wed04/26/2017Northside Black SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
May
Mon05/01/2017Zeeland Green Zeeland Creekside Middle School5:30 PM
Wed05/03/2017West Ottawa SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Mon05/08/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven Lakeshore MS5:30 PM
Wed05/10/2017Hudsonville Blue SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Mon05/15/2017Northside Black Reeths Puffer MS5:30 PM
Wed05/17/2017Zeeland Green SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:45 PM
Fri05/19/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDTBD
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day
Tue05/23/2017Forest Hills Central Forest Hills Central HS6:00 PM
Wed05/31/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HSTBD

 

2017 Boys 5th/6th Gray - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2017
Sat03/25/2017Grandville ScrimmageSLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field11:00 AM
April
Mon04/17/2017Northside White SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed04/19/2017Zeeland Gold Zeeland Creekside Middle School6:45 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field9:00 AM
Mon04/24/2017Hudsonville Gold SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed04/26/2017Holland Christian Holland Christian MS6:45 PM
May
Mon05/01/2017Jenison SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed05/03/2017Northside White Reeths Puffer MS6:45 PM
Mon05/08/2017Zeeland Gold SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed05/10/2017Hudsonville Gold Hudsonville Riley MS6:45 PM
Mon05/15/2017Holland Christian SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Wed05/17/2017Jenison Jenison Junior High6:45 PM
Fri05/19/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDTBD
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day
Tue05/23/2017Forest Hills Central Forest Hills Central HS7:00 PM
Wed05/31/2017Forest Hills Northern Forest Hills Northern HSTBD

 

2017 Girls 5th/6th Red - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
April 2017
Thu04/13/2017Forest Hills Forest Hills Eastern HS Cow Field #26:00 PM
Thu04/20/2017Grand Haven Grand Haven White Pines MS6:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field10:30 AM
Tue04/25/2017Grandville Grandville MS5:45 PM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 1 SL PlaydaySLMS- North Lacrosse Field9:00 AM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 2 SL PlaydaySLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field11:15 AM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 3 SL PlaydaySLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field1:00 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017East Grand Rapids SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field6:15 PM
Sat05/06/2017Queen of the Hills Tourney Forest Hills Eastern HSAll Day
Sat05/13/2017Okemos Tourney Okemos MSAll Day
Tue05/23/2017Hudsonville Hudsonville7:00 PM
Thu05/25/2017Grandville Grandville MS5:45 PM

 

2017 Girls 5th/6th Gray - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
April 2017
Thu04/13/2017Forest Hills Forest Hills Eastern HS Cow Field #27:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field12:00 PM
Tue04/25/2017Grandville Grandville MS6:30 PM
Thu04/27/2017Northview Northview HS7:00 PM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 2 SL PlaydaySLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field9:45 AM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 3 SL PlaydaySLMS- North Lacrosse Field11:15 AM
Sat04/29/2017East Grand Rapids 1 SL PlaydaySLMS- North Lacrosse Field12:15 PM
May
Tue05/02/2017East Grand Rapids SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Sat05/06/2017Queen of the Hills Tourney Forest Hills Eastern HSAll Day
Thu05/11/2017East Grand Rapids EGR - MS Back Field7:00 PM
Sat05/13/2017Okemos Tourney Okemos MSAll Day
Thu05/25/2017Grandville Grandville MS6:30 PM
Fri05/26/2017Lowell Lowell - Burch Field7:00 PM
Tue05/30/2017Rockford Rockford MS7:00 PM

 

2017 Boys 3rd/4th Red - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
April 2017
Fri04/21/2017Northside SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field5:30 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse FieldTBD
Sat04/29/2017Holland Christian West Ottawa HS North Campus12:00 PM
Sat04/29/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS North Campus2:00 PM
May
Sat05/06/2017Jenison Green SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field11:00 AM
Sat05/06/2017Jenison White SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field2:00 PM
Sat05/13/2017Zeeland Gold Zeeland Creekside Middle School12:00 PM
Sat05/13/2017Zeeland Green Zeeland Creekside Middle School2:00 PM
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day

 

2017 Boys 3rd/4th Gray - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
April 2017
Fri04/21/2017Northside SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field7:00 PM
Sat04/22/2017Grand Haven LaxFestSpring Lake Lacrosse Field9:45 PM
Sat04/29/2017West Ottawa West Ottawa HS North Campus11:00 AM
Sat04/29/2017Holland Christian West Ottawa HS North Campus1:00 PM
May
Sat05/06/2017Jenison White SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field12:00 PM
Sat05/06/2017Jenison Green SLMS- Youth Lacrosse Field1:00 PM
Sat05/13/2017Zeeland Green Zeeland Creekside Middle School11:00 AM
Sat05/13/2017Zeeland Gold Zeeland Creekside Middle School1:00 PM
Sat05/20/2017Lighthouse Tournament Lakeshore DivisionTBDAll Day

 

Copyright 2017 - Spring Lake Lacrosse Organization  |  Website by LaxTeams.net

Please Log In to Interact with this Team.
       Lost Password?    Register