2016 Varsity - Schedule

Bookmark and Share Printer Friendly  

DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2016
Sat03/05/2016Black and Blue Intrasquad Scrimmage WKHSTBD
Sat03/12/2016Hilliard Darby (scrimmage) WKHS4:00 PM
Thu03/17/2016@ Delaware Hayes (scrimmage) Delaware Hayes7:00 PM
Sat03/19/2016DeSales and Chagrin Falls (scrimmage) WKHS11:00 AM
Tue03/22/2016Bishop Watterson (opening game) WKHSL, 3-8
Box Score
Thu03/24/2016New Albany WKHSW, 9-6
Box Score
Fri03/25/2016Pittsford Sutherland (NY) WKHSL, 8-12
Box Score
Wed03/30/2016Dublin Jerome WKHSL, 8-12
Box Score
April
Sat04/02/2016@ St. Xavier St. XavierL, 5-8
Box Score
Wed04/06/2016@ Olentangy OlentangyW, 12-11 (1OT)
Box Score
Tue04/12/2016DeSales WKHSW, 10-6
Box Score
Wed04/13/2016Hilliard Davidson WKHSW, 9-6
Box Score
Sat04/16/2016@ Detroit Jesuit (MI) Detroit Jesuit (MI)W, 10-7
Box Score
Sun04/17/2016@ Brother Rice (MI) Brother Rice (MI)L, 7-9
Box Score
Wed04/20/2016@ Olentangy Liberty Olentangy LibertyL, 3-13
Box Score
Wed04/27/2016Dublin Coffman WKHSL, 12-14
Box Score
Sat04/30/2016@ St. Charles St. CharlesW, 13-6
Box Score
May
Tue05/03/2016@ Thomas ThomasW, 9-5
Box Score
Fri05/06/2016St. Ignatius (Midwest Tournament) Western Reserve Academy (Field 1)L, 7-8 (3OT)
Box Score
Sat05/07/2016Dublin Jerome (Midwest Tournament) Western Reserve Academy (Field 1)L, 5-9
Box Score
Tue05/10/2016Upper Arlington (Alumni Night) (WYB Night) WKHSL, 9-10
Box Score
Thu05/12/2016Dublin Scioto (Senior Night) WKHSW, 13-5
Box Score
Thu05/19/2016Miami Valley (State Playoffs - Round 1) WKHSW, 24-2
Box Score
Sat05/21/2016Archbishop Alter (State Playoffs -Round 2) WKHSW, 19-2
Box Score
Wed05/25/2016Dublin Scioto (State Playoffs - Regional Semi Finals) Dublin SciotoW, 14-4
Box Score
Sat05/28/2016DeSales (State Playoffs - Regional Finals) DeSales W, 14-8
Box Score
June
Wed06/01/2016Summit Country Day (Div. II State Semi-Finals) Centerville HSW, 16-3
Box Score
Sat06/04/2016St. Francis de Sales School (Div. II State Championship) Thomas Worthington HSW, 11-7
Box Score

 

2016 Junior Varsity A - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2016
Sat03/12/2016Hilliard Darby (scrimmage) WKHS4:00 PM
Thu03/17/2016@ Delaware Hayes (scrimmage) Delaware Hayes5:30 PM
Sat03/19/2016DeSales and Chagrin Falls (scrimmage) WKHS11:00 AM
Tue03/22/2016Bishop Watterson (opening game) WKHS5:30 PM
Thu03/24/2016New Albany WKHS5:30 PM
Wed03/30/2016Dublin Jerome WKHS5:30 PM
April
Sat04/02/2016@ St. Xavier St. Xavier12:00 PM
Wed04/06/2016@ Olentangy Olentangy5:30 PM
Tue04/12/2016DeSales WKHS4:00 PM
Wed04/13/2016Hilliard Davidson WKHS5:30 PM
Wed04/20/2016@ Olentangy Liberty Olentangy Liberty5:30 PM
Wed04/27/2016Dublin Coffman WKHS5:30 PM
Sat04/30/2016@ St. Charles St. Charles5:30 PM
May
Tue05/03/2016@ Thomas Thomas5:30 PM
Tue05/10/2016Upper Arlington WKHS5:30 PM
Thu05/12/2016Dublin Scioto WKHS5:30 PM

 

2016 Junior Varsity B - Schedule


DayDateOpponentLocation
March 2016
Tue03/29/2016Dublin Coffman (opening game) WKHS5:30 PM
April
Tue04/05/2016Upper Arlington WKHS5:30 PM
Thu04/14/2016Olentangy Liberty WKHS5:30 PM
Tue04/19/2016@ Dublin Coffman Dublin Coffman5:30 PM
Tue04/26/2016@ Thomas Thomas5:30 PM
May
Fri05/13/2016Dublin Jerome WKHS5:30 PM
Tue05/17/2016@ Upper Arlington Northam Park (UA)5:30 PM
Wed05/18/2016Thomas WKHS5:30 PM

 

Copyright 2018 - Worthington Kilbourne High School Boys Lacrosse  |  Website by LaxTeams.net

Please Log In to Interact with this Team.
       Lost Password?    Register